Lysmata amboinensis



Note: this image had been automatically searched from the web.


Basic Info

Scientific Name: Lysmata amboinensis
Common Name: Cleaner shrimp, cleaner red skunk shrimp, white-striped cleaner shrimp
Type: Salt water invertebrate
Family: Hippolytidae
Origin: Indo-Pacifico
Max length: 6 cm
Tank minimum length: 50 cm
Tank minimum volume: 50 lit
Temperature: 23 - 27 C
pH: 8.1 - 8.4
kH: 8 - 12
Density: 1020 - 1024
Water flow: Medium flowing water
Preferred tank level: Bottom

Description

QR-Code

Scan to get this info
Printed from http://www.fishtanklab.com - Fish Tank Lab: Your aquarium in your pocket